ProductDive Webinar Privacy Notice


ProductDive Webinar Privacy Notice

(Display online before the webinar)

By attending this Webinar, you have given us consent to keep and share your personal data or opinions expressed during this webinar.

Please if you object to sharing your personal data, we advise you do not attend the webinar.

To operate efficiently, we collect information about the people we work with or attend our webinars. This may include members of the public, current, past, and prospective employees, participants, government, corporate organizations, non-governmental organizations, consultants, and suppliers etc.

This personal information is being handled properly under the Nigeria Data Protection Regulation. The Regulation regulates the way that we handle ‘personal data’ that we collect while carrying out our functions and gives certain rights to people whose ‘personal data’ we may hold.

Personal data means any data held by us and from which a living individual can be identified directly or indirectly.

It will include a variety of information, names, addresses, telephone numbers, photographs of people and other personal details. It will include any expression of opinion about a living individual or any indication of our intentions about that individual.

We will ensure that:

  • Everyone managing and handling personal information understands that they are responsible for following good data protection practice.
  • There is someone with specific responsibility for data protection in the organization.
  • Staff who handle personal information are appropriately supervised and trained.
  • Methods of handling personal information are regularly assessed and evaluated.
  • Any disclosure of personal data will follow approved procedures.
  • We take all necessary steps to ensure that personal data is always kept secure against unauthorized or unlawful loss or disclosure.

You can find out more about how we process personal data in our General privacy notice below.

www.productdive.com/privacy

Our www.productdive.com/privacy sets out how we will protect special category and criminal convictions personal data can also be found below.

You can find out more about Data Protection legislation on the NITDA Website.

Thank you for choosing ProductDive. 

ProductDive Management Team.